Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Glo with the Flo 5K CANCELED
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Glo with the Flo
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 -64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
567
KELLY EVANS
00:20:04
6:26/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
960
CODY THOMPSON
00:18:40
5:59/mile
15
M
1
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
585
MACY WINTER
00:29:29
9:28/mile
7
F
28
2nd
919
KAMRYN ROUNDING
00:45:29
14:37/mile
6
F
136
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
841
CASH LILES
00:31:13
10:02/mile
8
M
38
2nd
694
CHRIS TAYLOR
00:38:23
12:20/mile
6
M
63
3rd
520
ADREAN BORRERO
01:00:34
19:28/mile
9
M
100
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
799
EMMA HATCHER
00:23:38
7:35/mile
10
F
3
2nd
776
EMILY FOLEY
00:28:25
9:08/mile
11
F
23
3rd
528
STEPHANIE BROOKS
00:39:27
12:40/mile
10
F
84
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
853
AUSTIN MARTIN
00:19:31
6:16/mile
13
M
3
2nd
697
JOSHUA GANNAWAY
00:25:06
8:04/mile
13
M
17
3rd
596
BRENNAN REYNOLDS
00:25:43
8:16/mile
10
M
21
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
696
DANIELLE GANNAWAY
00:29:01
9:19/mile
15
F
25
2nd
833
ELISE LANNARELLI
00:35:57
11:33/mile
16
F
66
3rd
972
LEILA VELAZQUEZ
00:42:00
13:30/mile
16
F
107
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
599
EVAN HARPER
00:26:26
8:29/mile
17
M
24
2nd
603
THOMAS MASUS
00:26:38
8:33/mile
18
M
28
3rd
594
DALTON WADE
00:27:27
8:49/mile
15
M
29
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
553
KATELYNN COOPER
00:32:52
10:34/mile
21
F
48
2nd
939
CAITI SMITH
00:34:19
11:02/mile
23
F
52
3rd
591
CAITLYNN BROWN
00:38:39
12:25/mile
21
F
77
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
826
ROBERT KING
00:24:16
7:47/mile
23
M
11
2nd
769
RONNIE FERNANDEZ
00:32:08
10:19/mile
21
M
45
3rd
949
GIBSON STOKES
00:49:04
15:46/mile
22
M
83
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
808
AMANDA HORNICK
00:25:30
8:11/mile
27
F
10
2nd
592
ALBA FLORIAN
00:27:59
8:59/mile
29
F
19
3rd
927
CAITLIN SCHWAB
00:28:07
9:02/mile
28
F
21
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
948
CHARLES STINNETT
00:23:37
7:35/mile
26
M
10
2nd
608
LUIS ROMERO
00:24:18
7:48/mile
27
M
12
3rd
966
LEVI TUCKER
00:24:25
7:51/mile
26
M
14
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
797
VIRGINIA HATCH
00:22:18
7:10/mile
34
F
2
2nd
793
DEBRA HANCOCK
00:23:39
7:35/mile
33
F
4
3rd
800
KELLY HATCHER
00:25:35
8:13/mile
32
F
11
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
771
MATTHEW FISCHER
00:24:19
7:48/mile
31
M
13
2nd
979
ALAN WALKER
00:26:26
8:29/mile
32
M
25
3rd
872
BRIAN MORAN
00:26:30
8:30/mile
34
M
26
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
777
LISA FOLEY
00:26:04
8:22/mile
38
F
15
2nd
695
JENNIFER JOHNSON
00:27:21
8:47/mile
39
F
18
3rd
832
MEAGEN LANE
00:28:15
9:04/mile
36
F
22
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
798
ANDY HATCHER
00:19:29
6:15/mile
35
M
2
2nd
890
TOM PAULEY
00:21:12
6:48/mile
38
M
5
3rd
801
OWEN HATCHER
00:25:00
8:02/mile
37
M
15
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
788
ANGELA GRACE
00:25:29
8:11/mile
44
F
8
2nd
598
PATTI MORING
00:25:29
8:11/mile
44
F
9
3rd
508
TINA BANNER
00:25:41
8:15/mile
43
F
12
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
938
BRIAN SMITH
00:19:45
6:20/mile
43
M
4
2nd
531
JEFF BRYAN
00:22:18
7:10/mile
43
M
6
3rd
609
BEN ADAMS
00:22:53
7:21/mile
40
M
8
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
502
GLORA BAILEY
00:24:07
7:44/mile
48
F
5
2nd
759
ANGELA DESIMONE
00:26:09
8:24/mile
46
F
16
3rd
861
DEBRA MCCOSKEY-REISERT
00:30:55
9:56/mile
45
F
36
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
614
MARK SCOTT
00:22:44
7:18/mile
48
M
7
2nd
602
JOSEPH LINGERFELT
00:28:59
9:18/mile
47
M
32
3rd
538
JEFF CAMDEN
00:30:12
9:42/mile
47
M
33
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
509
BETH BAYER
00:25:52
8:18/mile
52
F
14
2nd
894
DENISE PERKINS
00:26:30
8:31/mile
53
F
17
3rd
774
AMY FLORES
00:32:07
10:19/mile
50
F
43
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
909
RAHUL RAZDAN
00:23:09
7:26/mile
53
M
9
2nd
815
MATTHEW IVERS
00:25:33
8:12/mile
52
M
20
3rd
552
JOHN COOPER
00:25:49
8:17/mile
54
M
22
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
612
LISA CABLE
00:24:08
7:45/mile
56
F
6
2nd
992
APARECIDA WRIGHT
00:25:27
8:10/mile
56
F
7
3rd
535
DODIE BURGESS
00:28:06
9:01/mile
55
F
20
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
932
NAT SHERER
00:31:41
10:11/mile
55
M
42
2nd
781
BOB GAILEY
00:32:10
10:20/mile
57
M
46
3rd
601
TIM RYAN
00:39:42
12:45/mile
57
M
65
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
522
SUSAN BRAUN
00:31:21
10:04/mile
61
F
38
2nd
810
NORMA HUNTE
00:34:36
11:07/mile
62
F
54
3rd
928
BARBARA SCOTTI
00:42:35
13:41/mile
62
F
115
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
523
TERRY BRAUN
00:31:19
10:03/mile
62
M
40
2nd
876
KENNETH NADEAU
00:38:16
12:18/mile
60
M
62
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
985
GWENDA WARD
00:33:29
10:45/mile
68
F
50
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
783
AL GANTER
00:26:37
8:33/mile
69
M
27
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
858
FRANK MCCANN
00:41:11
13:14/mile
71
M
72